Awana Hotel


Address:
8th Mile, 69000 Pahang Darul Makmur, Gohtong Jaya, Genting Highlands, Malaysia

Price from MYR150

Formerly : Awana Genting Highlands Golf & Country Resort

Star modern hotel, built in 1990, from Genting Casino 11-minute drive. Surrounded by mountains Wai hold, tropical forest surrounded by beautiful scenery, cool weather all year round.

The hotel has 493 rooms, fully equipped sound, equipped with two extra beds, bathroom with shower and separate tub. Hotels circular tower-like building, so that each room has a good view. The hotel’s five restaurants, presented a variety of delicacies for you. The hotel’s auditorium and 17 meeting rooms, fully equipped, has a spacious hall outside. In recreation, the hotel features an outdoor heated swimming pool, gym, sauna, tennis courts, 18-hole golf course and other equipment, but where you can also learn horse riding. The hotel’s unique location, superb golf courses, you get rid of the city hustle and bustle and enjoy a tranquil choice.

Located in Malaysia’s largest and oldest mountain range, Awana Genting Highlands of Malaysia’s most exotic hotel is five-star hotel. Genting Highlands in Malaysia Awana Genting Highlands hotel room facility is exclusive offers extremely spacious accommodation for visitors to stay a peaceful environment, the hotel aims to provide a comfortable and luxurious accommodation to make your stay in the hotel for a pleasant stay holiday.

Malaysia is one of the most prominent hotel Awana Genting Highlands Genting Hotel, this hotel offers luxurious amenities to guests, room facilities and the ambience of the home atmosphere. Room with a beautiful design and a variety of home in style and beautify your vision so that you get a high degree of visual enjoyment.

Malaysia Awana Genting Highlands hotel you will find any double deluxe rooms are very comfortable and luxurious, and the Awana Genting Highlands hotel offers room facilities are very excellent, room facilities available to guests a comfortable and memorable holiday experience.

Room Types:

  • Deluxe
  • One Room Condo
  • Deluxe Best Deal
  • Club Suite

Photo Gallery:

Who like us?